• RS Q8
    RS Q8
    Performance in a new dimension. The Audi RS Q8.

    Fuel consumption, combined: 12.1 l/100 km

    CO2 emissions, combined: 276 g/km

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy only applies to this LinkedIn form which enables you to register for a free test drive and does not cover the privacy policies of any other websites or links.

By using this form, you consent without limitation or qualification to the collection, use and transfer of any information furnished to Audi Singapore Pte Ltd (“Audi Singapore”) pursuant to the terms contained in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this form.

Personal data is collected through the form. For example, you will be required to furnish information about yourself which may include: your name, email address, contact number, country/region, job details and age. We collect and process this information to recommend the best possible models for the test drive.

We will use your personal data for the purpose of responding to your registration for a test drive. We work together with Premium Automobiles Pte Ltd (“Premium Automobile”) which is the dealer of Audi cars in Singapore. We will pass on your personal data on a confidential basis to Premium Automobile for the purpose of processing your registration for a test drive.

In addition, if you have clicked on the appropriate checkboxes on the form, we may also use your personal data, and we will pass on your personal data on a confidential basis to Premium Automobile for the purpose:

(a) Registering you to receive newsletters from Audi Singapore and Premium Automobile;
(b) Contacting you about the services and products offered by Audi Singapore and Premium Automobile; and
(c) Contacting you about events organised by Audi Singapore and Premium Automobile.

We do not disclose, sell, share, transfer or rent any personal data collected on this form to any third party except as set out herein.

Personal data is processed in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act. Should you have any questions in relation to our data policies, please contact our data protection officer at:

Audi Singapore Pte Ltd
No.8 Kallang Avenue Aperia #08-01 to 09
Singapore 339509
Contact no: (+65) 6718 6000
E-mail: enquiries@audi.com.sg