• RS Q8
    RS Q8
    Performance in a new dimension. The Audi RS Q8.

    Fuel consumption, combined: 12.1 l/100 km

    CO2 emissions, combined: 276 g/km

Privacy Policy for Test Drives

This Privacy Policy only applies to this form which enables you to register for a free test drive and does not cover the privacy policies of any other websites or links or forms.

By submitting this form, you consent without limitation or qualification to the collection, use and transfer of any information furnished to Audi Singapore Pte Ltd (“Audi Singapore”) and/or to Premium Automobiles Pte Ltd (“Premium Automobiles”) pursuant to the terms contained in this Privacy Policy.

Audi Singapore and Premium Automobiles work together as the importer and the dealer of Audi cars in Singapore to process your registration for a free test drive. In some instances, Premium Automobiles may collect your data, and pass your data to Audi Singapore on a confidential basis for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, and in other instances, Audi Singapore may collect your data, and pass your data to Premium Automobiles on a confidential basis for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, please do not use input any of your data onto this form and do not submit this form.

Personal data is collected through the form. For example, you will be required to furnish information about yourself which may include: your name, email address, contact number, country/region, job details and age. We collect and process your personal data to assess your eligibility for a test drive, to process and respond to your registration for a test drive and to recommend the best possible models for a test drive.

We may use your personal data for any of the following purposes:
(a) Registering you to receive newsletters from Audi Singapore or Premium Automobiles;
(b) Contacting you about the services and products offered by Audi Singapore or Premium Automobiles; and
(c) Contacting you about events organised by Audi Singapore or Premium Automobiles.

We may contact you by any means including email, text message and/or phone call.

We may use your personal data and we may disclose your personal data to third party service providers (whether in Singapore or overseas) for the purpose of assisting us with our marketing to you, and assessing our marketing strategies. Please be assured that we will comply with the Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”). Where we disclose your personal data to third party service providers overseas, we will take steps to ensure that your personal data continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under the PDPA.

We do not disclose, sell, share, transfer or rent any personal data collected on this form to any third party except as set out herein.

Personal data is processed in compliance with the PDPA. Should you have any questions in relation to our data policies, please contact our data protection officer at:

Audi Singapore Pte Ltd
No.8 Kallang Avenue Aperia #08-01 to 09
Singapore 339509
Contact no: (+65) 6718 6000
E-mail: enquiries@audi.com.sg